Menu · Sunny Isles Beach
Our menu.
Breakfast from 9am to 2pm, then dishes from the open-fire grill, seafood and caviar, desserts, wine and cocktails until midnight. All prices are in US dollars.
Please note: A 20% service charge plus a 7% sales tax and 1% tourist tax fee will be added to your bill.
Breakfast
Served 9:00am to 2:00pm.
- Baku Cafe Breakfast Platter$42
Two organic eggs sunny side up or scrambled, fresh steak tomatoes, Persian cucumbers, premium quality feta cheese, kashkaval cheese, low salted dried black and green olives, homemade jams, pogaca, freshly baked bread and simit with two glasses of tea (for 2).
- Bal Kaymak$17
Creamy milk (top of the milk) with honey and walnuts, served with pita bread.
- Grilled Sucuk$16
Grilled fermented spicy Turkish beef chorizo.
- Oatmeal$15
With milk, fresh fruits, walnuts.
- Draniki Potato Pancake$15
- Syriniki Classic$18
- Syriniki with Sweet Berry Sauce$18
- Mixed Cheese Platter$16
- Avocado Toast$12
Toasted bread topped with mashed avocado. Add salmon +6 / add egg +3.
- French Toast$16
Served with fresh fruits, syrup, decorated with powdered sugar.
- Crepes$16
Filled with banana, strawberry and Nutella, decorated with powdered sugar and chocolate syrup.
- Tava-Kebab$25
Azerbaijani dish made of baked minced meat patties, with sunny-side eggs and vegetables (tomatoes, peppers).
Eggs
- Beef Sausage Omelette$18
- Baku Scrambled Eggs with Tomato$18
- Cheese Omelette$16
- Feta Cheese Omelette$16
- Vegetable Omelette$16
Tomato, peppers, onion and mushrooms.
- Omelette$16
- Truffle & Mushroom Omelette$18
- Kuku$16
Egg with mixed greens.
- Baku Scrambled Eggs$16
- Sunny Side Eggs$16
- Eggs Benedict Classic$18
Choice of smoked salmon, salami or avocado.
- Eggs Florentine$18
Fresh spinach topped with Hollandaise sauce and served with house salad and homemade potatoes.
- Shakshuka$18
Hot appetizers & dough dishes

- Gurza – Fried or Boiled$16
Dumpling filled with ground meat, onions, and spices.
- Kutabi$6
Crispy thin, stuffed flatbread filled with herbs, greens, and meat.
- Vareniki with Cheese$18
- Vareniki with Cherry$18
- Vareniki with Potato$18
Dumplings filled with mashed potatoes and seasoned with onions and spices, then boiled to perfection.
- Jiz-biz – For 5 people$60
Made with organ meats like kidneys, liver, and heart, cooked with potatoes and onions. It is finished with chopped herbs and served with warm bread for a flavorful and satisfying meal.
- Homestyle Potato with Mushroom$20
- Truffle Creme Polenta$18
Creamy, smooth polenta infused with the rich, earthy flavor of truffle oil or truffle cream.
- Dolma Baku$29
Grape leaves stuffed with mixed meat, rice and fresh herbs.
- Khinkali$25
Traditional Georgian dumpling, filled with juicy spicy meat.
- Crepes with Meat$18
Stuffed with juicy minced meat.
- Crepes with Cottage Cheese$16
Filled with lightly sweetened cottage cheese.
- Turkish Manti$29
Small dumplings filled with ground meat, typically lamb or beef, seasoned with spices.
- Homemade Potatoes$15
- French Fries$10
- Mashed Potatoes$10
- Grilled Vegetables$15
Eggplant, tomato, pepper.
- Rice$10
- Baku (Shakh) Plov – For 5 people$60
Prep time: 45 min. Made with basmati rice, tender lamb or beef, saffron, and spices, topped with crispy rice crust.
- Calf Liver$22
A tender and mild organ meat, skewered on a shish and grilled to perfection.
- Turkish Cheese Sigaras$25
Crispy golden pastry rolls filled with cheese and fresh herbs, lightly fried until perfectly crisp.
Salads


Vegetable salads
- Fresh Salad$18
Tomato, cucumber, red onion, arugula.
- Achouchuk Salad$16
Tomatoes, onions, and fresh herbs, dressed with olive oil, vinegar, and seasonings.
- Kani Salad$19
Imitation crab, cucumber, avocado, and a sweet and tangy mayo-based dressing, garnished with sesame seeds.
- Greek Salad$20
Tomato, cucumber, red onion, feta cheese.
- Arugula Salad$20
Portobello, mushrooms, goat cheese, grape tomatoes.
- Caprese Salad$19
- Burrata Salad$20
Tomato, pesto, balsamic vinegar, truffle olive oil, arugula.
- Caesar Salad$20
Romaine lettuce, croutons. Add chicken or shrimp +$6.
- Olivie Salad$16
- Mix Pickles & Vegetables$20
- Eggplant Roll$20
- Baku Crispy Eggplant Salad$22
Crispy eggplant, arugula and tomatoes are topped with sesame seeds, drizzled with teriyaki sauce and sesame oil, and finished with creamy goat cheese for a flavorful and balanced salad.
- Baku Trio$24
Hummus, babaganush, eggplant caviar.
- Sevil Salad$20
Cherry tomatoes, red pepper, cucumbers, red onion, avocado, extra greens, olive oil.
- Strawberry & Arugula Salad$20
Sweet strawberries tossed with arugula and a delicate dressing with sauce from chef.
- Garden Salad$30
Natural organic vegetables. Crisp seasonal vegetables served with fresh herbs.
- Homemade Eggplant Caviar$18
- Mangal Eggplant Caviar$18
Meat salads
- Assorted Meat Platter$32
- Beef Tongue$22
- Basturma$16
- Duck Salad$22
Seafood & fish salads
- Tuna Tartar*(see the raw-food note)$21
- Salmon Tartar*(see the raw-food note)$21
- Lightly Salted Herring$17
- Assorted Fish Platter$32
Soups

- Borscht$18
- Lentil Soup$16
- Baku Köfte$21
A single large meatball served in a rich broth, with potatoes and vegetables added for extra heartiness and flavor.
- Kharcho$20
Lamb soup with rice, tomatoes, garlic, herbs, and a tangy touch of vinegar, creating a savory and slightly sour flavor.
- Chicken Soup$16
- Baku Dushpara$18
Dumpling filled with ground meat, served in a flavorful broth and often garnished with herbs and spices.
- Dovga Soup – Hot or Cold$16
Yogurt-based soup made with rice, fresh herbs like dill and parsley, and flavored with garlic.
From the sea

- Chilean Sea Bass$42
- Grilled Branzino$32
- Grilled Octopus$32
Fish on the grill
- Sturgeon Kebab$30
- Salmon Kebab$25
- Grilled Shrimp$19
Caviar
- Siberian Sturgeon Black Caviar*(see the raw-food note)$80 / $150
50 gr / 100 gr
- Kaluga Royal Black Caviar*(see the raw-food note)$80 / $135
50 gr / 100 gr
- Baku Caviar – Russian Sturgeon Black Caviar*(see the raw-food note)$150
50 gr
- Baku Caviar – Beluga Hybrid Black Caviar*(see the raw-food note)$250 / $500
50 gr / 113 gr
- Baku Caviar – Sevruga Black Caviar*(see the raw-food note)$160
50 gr
- Sterlet Black Caviar*(see the raw-food note)$80
50 gr
- Red Alaska Red Caviar*(see the raw-food note)$45
100 gr
Meat on the grill
Served with rice, sautéed onions, and a rich homemade red sauce.


- Chicken Breast or Thigh Kebab$21
- Lamb Kebab$21
- Lamb Ribs Kebab$21
- Veal Liver Kebab$21
- Lamb Lyulya Kebab$20
Ground lamb mixed with spices, formed onto skewers, and grilled.
- Chicken Lyulya Kebab$20
Ground chicken mixed with spices, formed onto skewers, and grilled.
- Potato Lyulya Kebab$20
Skewered potato kebab baked until golden.
- Beef Filet Mignon Kebab$31
- Lamb Chops (Chalahach)$32
- Lamb Loin Kebab (Karski)$31
- Mixed Grill Kebab$150
Meat entrées
- Prime Rib-Eye Steak$55
- Beef Stroganoff$28
- Chicken Cutlet$25
- Duck Leg Confit$30
- Baku Beef Burger$29
Juicy beef burger prepared in Baku style with french fries.
- Chicken Tabaka$24
A whole chicken is flattened and pan-fried, often with garlic, herbs, and spices.
- Khashlama$32
Traditional beef and vegetable stew, slow-cooked until tender.
- Chicken Levengi$32
Traditional Azerbaijani dish made with whole chicken stuffed with a flavorful mixture of sautéed onions, walnuts, raisins, and aromatic spices.
Desserts


- Bird’s Milk Cake$16
- Homemade Filled Doughnuts$18
With dulce de leche sauce.
- Honey Sour Cream Cake$16
- Turkish Baklava$18
With ice cream.
- Napoleon$16
- Ice Cream$15
- Fruit Plate$15 / $30
Small / large.
- Künefe$20
With ice cream.
- Chocolate Lava Cake$20
With ice cream.
- Baku Baklava$10
Kids menu
- Chicken Nuggets with French Fries$16
- Chicken Wings with French Fries$16
- Cheese Finger$16
- Combo Kids$45
Beverages
Fresh juices, smoothies and milkshakes: ask for our menu.
- Espresso$5
Single / double.
- Ristretto$5
- Mochaccino$8
- Cappuccino$6
Hot / iced.
- Latte$8
Hot / iced.
- Americano Coffee$5
Hot / iced.
- Raf Coffee$10
- Raf Coffee Citrus$10
- Matcha Latte$10
- Baku Tea$5 / $15
Glass / tea pot.
- Fruit Teapot$20
- Water$4 / $8
Small / big.
- San Pellegrino$4 / $8
Small / big.
- Azerbaijani Lemonade$5
Tarragon / pear.
- Israeli Beverages$5
- Assorted Soda Bottle$5
- Salgam$7
Normal / hot.
- Ayran$5
Turkish yoghurt drink.
- Borjomi Bottle$5
- Homemade Kompot$15
Bottle.
- Pomegranate$5
- Azerbaijani Jam$5
- Ginger Ale$5
Wine
White · Glass / bottle
- Santa Margarita Pinot Grigio$22 / $80
- Chateau les Millaux Sauvignon Blanc$22 / $80
- Tomaiolo Pinot Grigio$18 / $70
- Kim Crawford Sauvignon Blanc$18 / $70
- Dr. Hans Vonmuller Riesling (Germany)$18 / $66
- Louis Fusain Chablis$80
- Val de Loire Sauvignon Blanc (France)$60
- Gavi la Scolca White Label (Italy)$20 / $80
- Domaine du Colombier Chablis (France)$90
- Eden Rift Chardonnay (California)$120
- Chateau Talusson Bordeaux$80
- Sancerre France$126
- Alazani Valley White (Georgia)$18 / $80
Rosé · Glass / bottle
- Whispering Angel (France)$20 / $80
- Manon$20 / $80
- Mi Mi$20 / $80
Red · Glass / bottle
- Charles Krug Cabernet Sauvignon (Napa)$140
- Altos Cabernet Sauvignon (Argentina)$76
- Altos Malbec (Argentina)$76
- Kindzmarauli Red (Georgia)$18 / $80
- Khvanchkara Red (Georgia)$18 / $80
- Meiomi Pinot Noir (California)$76
- Eden Rift Estate Pinot Noir (California)$22 / $140
- Chateau les Millaux Merlot (France)$22 / $126
- Chateau la Tour Carnet Blend (Bordeaux)$22 / $126
- Amurado Gran Corte (Argentina)$80
- Lorini Chianti D.O.C.G.$60
- Lorini Chianti D.O.C.G. Reserve$120
- Belle Glos Pinot Noir (Russian River Valley)$24 / $160
- Escudo Rojo Syrah Reserva$18 / $80
- Lorini Brunello di Montalcino D.O.C.G.$140
- Virna Barolo D.O.C.G.$180
- Caymus Cabernet Sauvignon (Napa)$190
- 1 Uno Malbec (Argentina)$70
- Tate Wine Mt. Veeder Cabernet Sauvignon (Napa)$240
- Josh Pinot Noir$60
- Labrune Et Fils Pinot Noir (France)$100
- Cakebread Cellars Cabernet Sauvignon (Napa)$250
- Silver Oak (Napa)$460
Sparkling · Glass / bottle
- Villa Jolanda Prosecco (Italy)$16 / $50
- Villa Jolanda Moscato (Italy)$16 / $50
- Brut Reserve Andes de Lorma$16 / $50
- Andre Delorme Blanc de Blancs$40
- Baron de Rothberg Brut$50
- Cuvee Rose Reserve Andre Delorme$16 / $50
- Andre Delorme Brut Rose Reserva$45
- Prosecco Lamarca$18 / $75
- Prosecco Mionetto$75
Champagne · Bottle
- Moet Chandon Champagne$140
- Veuve Clicquot Champagne$140
- Dom Perignon Champagne$450
- Louis Roederer Cristal$750
- Louis Roederer Cristal Rose$1100
House wine by the glass · Glass
- Cabernet Sauvignon$16
- Merlot$16
- Prosecco$16
- Moscato$16
- Pinot Grigio$16
- Chardonnay$16
Spirits
Prices are for 50 ml / 750 ml.
Scotch · 50 ml / 750 ml
- Johnnie Walker Blue Label$42 / $500
- Johnnie Walker Black Label$16 / $100
- Chivas Regal 12 Years$16 / $120
- Chivas Regal 18 Years$20 / $240
- J&B$14 / $100
- The Glenlivet 12 Years$16 / $120
- The Glenlivet 14 Years$20 / $200
- The Macallan 12 Years Sherry Oak$30 / $300
- The Macallan 12 Years Double Cask$24 / $260
- The Macallan 16 Years Double Cask$36 / $500
- The Macallan 18 Years Double Cask$60 / $700
- The Macallan 18 Years Sherry Oak$86 / $850
- Glenfiddich 12 Years$12 / $120
- Glenfiddich 16 Years$26 / $260
- Glenfiddich 18 Years$56 / $600
Bourbon · 50 ml / 750 ml
- Maker’s Mark$16 / $120
- Bulleit$16 / $160
- Woodford Reserve$16 / $160
- Woodford Reserve Rye$18 / $180
- Basil Hayden$18 / $180
Whiskey · 50 ml / 750 ml
- Jack Daniels$12 / $100
- Jameson$14 / $120
- Crown Royal$14 / $120
- Buchanan 12th$20 / $200
- Michters Rye$18 / $180
- Michters Sour Mash$18 / $180
- Woodford Reserve$18 / $160
Cognac · 50 ml / 750 ml
- Hennessy VS$14 / $120
- Hennessy VSOP$16 / $180
- Hennessy XO$50 / $460
- Courvoisier VS$12 / $120
- Courvoisier VSOP$16 / $180
- Courvoisier XO$50 / $460
- D’Ussé VS$14 / $160
- D’Ussé XO$50 / $460
- Remy Martin VSOP$18 / $180
- Remy Martin 1738$22 / $160
- Remy Martin XO$50 / $460
- Martell Blue Swift$22 / $160
- Martell XO$50 / $460
Tequila · 50 ml / 750 ml
- Patron Silver$16 / $120
- Patron Reposado$16 / $160
- Don Julio Blanco$16 / $120
- Don Julio Reposado$16 / $160
- Don Julio 1942 Añejo$36 / $500
- Milagro Reposado$16 / $160
- Casamigos Mezcal$20 / $210
- Casamigos Blanco$16 / $160
- Casamigos Reposado$20 / $200
- Clase Azul$36 / $500
- Milagro Blanco$16 / $130
Gin · 50 ml / 750 ml
- Bombay Sapphire$14 / $160
- Hendricks$16 / $160
- Tanqueray$16 / $160
- Monkey 47$16 / $160
- No 3 London Dry$14 / $160
Vodka · 50 ml / 750 ml
- Absolut Citron/
Pear $16 / $100 - Organika$16 / $100
- Beluga Transatlantic$16 / $120
- Grey Goose$16 / $100
- Ketel One$16 / $100
- Tito’s$16 / $80
- Belvedere Organic$16 / $100
- Russian Standard$16 / $100
- Yeni Raki$16 / $100
Rum · 50 ml / 750 ml
- Zacapa 23 Solera Gran Reserva$20 / $200
- Bacardi Superior/
Gold/ Coconut $16 / $100 - Captain Morgan$16 / $100
- Malibu$16 / $120
- Myer’s$16 / $120
- Mount Gay$20 / $160
- Brugal 1888$18 / $180
Cocktails, beer & liqueurs
Signature cocktails
- Tropical Mimosa (Prosecco)$18
Prosecco, passion fruit syrup, pineapple syrup and fresh orange juice.
- Fresh Sangria$18
White/red wine mixed with fresh fruits and topped with Sprite/club soda.
- Baku Lychee Tini$20
Vodka, lychee syrup and a fresh lychee.
- Watermelon Crush (Tito’s)$20
Your choice of vodka, fresh watermelon and topped with club soda.
- Spring Blossom$30
Macallan 12 yr., lime juice, Aperol, pineapple juice, simple syrup.
- Flavoured Spicy Margarita$20
Tequila, lemon juice, orange liqueur and jalapeño and your choice of flavour.
- Passion Connection$18
Absolut vodka, passion fruit, vanilla and lime juice.
- Victoria Secret$18
Secret recipe.
- Azerbaijani Green Tea Cocktail$18
Jameson, peach syrup, lime juice and Sprite.
Classic cocktails
- Aperol Spritz$20
- Mojito (your flavor)$20
- Piña Colada$20
- Caipirinha (Leblon Cachaca)$20
- Espresso Martini$20
- Margarita$20
- Old Fashioned$20
- Negroni$20
- Long Island$26
- Whiskey Sour$20
- Cosmopolitan$20
- Daiquiri$20
Beer
- Corona Extra$8
- Stella Artois$8
- Ukrainian$8
- Heineken$8
- Blue Moon Belgian White$8
- Guinness$8
- Modelo$8
- Cheech$10
- Draft Beer Germany$10 / $20
Cordial / liqueur
- Crown Royal Fine de Luxe Liqueur$16
- St-Germain Liqueur$16
- Yuzuri – Yuzu Liqueur$16
- Campari$16
- Bailey’s$16
- Grand Marnier$14
- Disaronno$14
Good to know
- Your bill: A 20% service charge plus a 7% sales tax and 1% tourist tax fee will be added to your bill.
- * Raw food: Consuming raw or uncooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or seafood eggs (such as fish roe) may increase your risk of foodborne illness.
- Private events: banquet menus at $120, $150 or $180 per person. See what each banquet menu includes.
- Prices and availability may change. This page follows our printed menu (revision 7/26). Ask your server about fresh juices, smoothies and milkshakes.
